Saturday, August 18, 2012

Reach Out - Connie Talbot & Jordan Jansen Lyric


Click here to watch Connie Talbot evolution: 


Sometimes life gets the best of you
Wanna hang your head and cry
You know I'll be there for you
When you feel no good, no good, at all
Yeah, Yeah, Yeah
You can't do it all yourself
Nooo
When you need someone else

Just...Reach Out, Reach Out
You are not alone
Reach Out, Reach Out
Just keep holding on
Everything is gonna change in a minute
Just...Reach Out, Reach Out
cause you are not alone
Ohhh
You are not alone
Noooo, noooo

Sometimes the world ain't making sense
Making sense
And you don't know where to go
When you can't tell enemies from friends
You're so lost, so lost, alone
Yeah, Yeah, Yeah, Yeah
Don't beat up on yourself
Nooo
You're like everyone else

Just...Reach Out, Reach Out
You are not alone
Reach Out, Reach Out
Just keep holding on
Everything is gonna change in a minute
Just...Reach Out, Reach Out
cause you're not alone

I'll be there for you, I'll be there for you
You are not alone
I'll be there for you, I'll be there for you
I'll be there for you (yeah yeah)

All you have to do
 
All you have to do is..

Reach Out, Reach Out
You are not alone
Reach Out, Reach Out
Just keep holding on
Everything is gonna change in a minute
Just...Reach Out, Reach Out
cause you're not alone

I'll be there for you,
 you're not alone, you're not alone
I'll be there for you, you're not alone, you're not alone

I'll be there for you, 
you're not alone, you're not alone
I'll be there for you
Yeah, Yeah
You're not alone
Ohhhh
You're not alone
Nooo
Not alone



10 comments:

  1. Yayy! been looking for the lyric.! thanks for writing it down. :)<3

    ReplyDelete
    Replies
    1. Yay!! Heheee... your welcome Sara :) Hmm... do you like this song? This is really amazing, right? ;D

      Delete
  2. OMG!! Thank you for posting the lyrics! I've been looking for this one XD

    ReplyDelete
    Replies
    1. you're welcome Marichu :) and thanks for visiting!

      Delete
  3. connie talbot and jordan jansen they are sweet! love they sound!

    ReplyDelete
  4. Thank you for the good writeup. It if truth be told used to be a enjoyment account it.
    Look advanced to more added agreeable from you! By the way, how could we keep in touch?


    my website ... aagi.ceavi.udesc.br

    ReplyDelete
  5. Greetings from Ohio! I'm bored at work so I decided to browse your website on my iphone during lunch break. I really like the knowledge you present here and can't wait to take a look when I get
    home. I'm amazed at how quick your blog loaded on my mobile .. I'm not even using WIFI, just 3G
    .. Anyways, great blog!

    Take a look at my blog :: Www.Ldtables.org

    ReplyDelete
  6. Wow, this paragraph is pleasant, my younger sister is analyzing such things, so I
    am going to inform her.

    My blog post; diet that works

    ReplyDelete
  7. Hi I'm the owner. Thanks everyone for visiting :) Just hope you're all like it!

    ReplyDelete

Comment please ^^